home of the wildcats

Rhythm Band 3rd Grade - 1950

Mrs. Brandes' Third Grade - 1950

First Row: 1._________2.Bill Haislip 3._____4.______5.___6.Johnny Parrott 7.______8.Gerald Elliott 9. Billy Hancock
Second Row: 1.Sandra Couch 2._____3.Rosemary Hudson 4.Sarah Jones 5.Pat Morris 6.Betty Sue Willingham 7. Ethel May Bettis 8.Linda Harris 9.Deanna Cable 10. Eleanor Rose Tucker 11. Mary Ellen Sikes 12.__________13.Janice Bradley 14.Diana Stevens
Third Row: 1.Clara Bowers 2.____________3.Peggy Starrett 4.Linda Norris 5.Nancy Sprayberry 6.Dorothy Mangum 7.Elaine Taylor 8._________9.__________10.Elaine Mayo 11.Blanceh Winkles 12.Betty White 13.______________
Fourth Row: 1.Mrs.Cash 2.____________3.Joe Easterwood 4.James Tucker 5._________6.J.C. Tucker 7.John Cash 8.Alvin Vickery 9.____________10.Arthur Mozley 11._________12.___________13.Frank Waldrip 14.Ted Taylor??
Fifth Row: 1.Ms. Anderson 2.Sandra Rochester 3.Carol Callahan 4.Rhonette Robinson 5.___________6.Mary George Stauffacher 7.Linda Ross 8.Betty Lou Hulme 9.Joyce Daniell 10.Mrs.Mozley

Harris Street Elementary School

First Row: 1.Diana Stevens 2.Ethel Bettis 3.______ 4.________5.Orlan Swennes 6.Nancy Thrasher 7.___________8. Eleanor Rose Tucker 9. Josephine Ivey 10.Deanna Cable 11.Linda Logwood 12.Carol Callahan 13.Betty White 14.Linda Norris 15.Joyce Daniell
16.Betty Sue Witherington 17.Nancy Sprayberry 18.Ted Taylor 19.Mary Alexander 20.Betty Lou Hulme 21.Linda Harris
Second Row: 1._____2. Allen Austin 3.Arthur Mozley 4.___________5._______6._______7.Rhonette Robinson 8.______9.Linda Hay 10.__________11._____________12.______________13.___________14.Miles Peeples 15._______________16.Sandra Couch 17.Mrs Harris - Teacher

First Row: 1. Diana Lee Stevens 2. Linda Norris 3. ??  4.Donald Young 5. ??  6.Nancy Sprayberry 7.  ??   8.Betty White 9.Betty Sue Witherington 10.Miles Peeples 11.Ted Taylor 12. Josephine Ivey 13. Carol Sue Callahan
Second Row: 1.Linda Harris 2.Eleanor Rose Tucker 3.Alvin Hill 4.Allen Austin 5.Joyce Daniell   6.Roger States 7. Sandra Couch 8.Deanna Cable 9.Linda Logwood 10.Arthur Mozley  11.Jaffrey Robb 12.Ms. Harris 
Third Row: 1.J.C. Tucker 2.Nancy Thrasher 3. ?? 4.Ethel May Bettis 5.Betty Lou Hulme 6.  ??      7.Orlan Swennes
Fourth Row: 1.  ?? 2.Mary Alexander 3.Linda Hay 4.Raymond Lester 5. Johnny Slappey 6.James Tucker 7.Rhonette Robinson

Ms. Harris' Third Grade - 1950

Girl Scout Troop 353 - 1952 - Mrs. Bradley

First Row: 1. Peggy Starrett 2. Betty Jean Sammons 3.Jerry Bush 4. Anna Marie Carr 5. Joe Largen 6.Hugh Garrison 7.Kyle Dye 8.Johnny Parrott 9.David Beckett 10.Anthony West 11.Brenda Dowdy
Second Row: 1.Frankie Dunn 2.Sandra Rochester, 3. Virginia Huffman 4. Billie McNeill 5.Sarah Jones 6.Gerald Elliot 7.Patricia Morris 8.Judith Bell 9.Glenda Eubanks
Third Row: 1.Mary Ellen Sykes 2.Jean Spearman 3.Tommy Morning 4.Janice Owens (Bradley)5. Virginia Mayton  6.Frank Waldrop 7.Roslyn McGee 8.Blanche Winkle
Fourth Row: 1.Pat Anderson 2.John Cash 3.Barbara Harper 4.James Langrebe 5. Paul Lewellan 6.Mary George Stauffacher 7.Mary Linda Ross
Not pictured - Allen Johnston, Van Feltman

Graduating Class of 1954
Miss Anderson & Mrs. Mozley's 7th Grades

First Row: Diana Lee Stevens, Virginia Huffman,Linda Norris, Janice Bradley
Second Row: Pat Morris, Kay_______, Betty White, Virginia Mayton, Eleanor Rose Tucker
Third Row: Deanna Cable, ____________, Mary George Stauffacher, Rhonette Robinson, Linda Lee Logwood

First Row: Hugh Garrison, Wilbur Smith, Anthony West, Orlan Swennes, Bill Haislip, Johnny Parrott
Second Row: Virginia Mayton, Pat Morris, Betty Jean Sammons, Linda Harris, Eleanor Rose, Tucker, Janice Bradley, Virginia Huffman, Diana Lee Stevens, Jerry Bouch 
Third Row: Mrs. Thomason, ???    , Judy Lynch, Linda Logwood, Sandra Truitt, Joyce Daniells, Tommy Morning, Gerald Elliott l
Fourth Row: Leon Turner, Alvin Vickery, Frankie Dunn, James Tucker, Arthur Mozley

Mrs. Thomason's 6th Grade - 1952